首页 > 成考 > 历届真题 > 2022年成人高等学校招生全国统一考试 高起专 英语

2022年成人高等学校招生全国统一考试 高起专 英语

2022-12-03 143

2022年成人高等学校招生全国统一考试高起点

英语

 

本试卷分第I卷(选择题)和第I卷(非选择题)两部分.满分150分,考试时间150分钟.

第I卷(选择题,共105分)

一、语音知识:共5小题,每题1.5分,共7.5分。

【单选】在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同,找出这个词。

  1. A.chair   B. rich   C. teacher   D. headache
  2. A.cut    B. but    C. student   D. must
  3. A.rise    B. give   C. life       D. nice
  4. A.are    B. dare   C. care      D. share
  5. A.bus    B. desk   C. fast      D. easy

【答案】DCBAD

二、词汇与语法知识:共15小题;每题1.5分,共22.5分。从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项。

  1. The house walls are made of glass looks beautiful.
  2. that   B. which   C. who  D. whose

【答案】D

  1. Hurry up,    you will miss the train.
  2. then B. and   C. but   D. or

【答案】D

  1. The young man a large box went out of the bank.
  2. carried B. carrying   C. carries   D. carry

【答案】C

  1. If he he’ll be the first English man to get the Prize in the past ten years
  2. Win     B. will win   C. Wins   D.is winning

【答案】A

10.We should protect the Earth because it is __ home.

A.us                     B.our

C.we                    D.ours

【答案】B

11.This bus__ the children to and from their school every day.

A.takes                B.will take

C.is taking           D.has taken

【答案】A

12.The bank finally agreed__ lim 5000.

A.lending             B.lends

C.to lend              D.lent

【答案】C

13.She’s far__ at English than her brother.

A.better                B.well

C.good                 D.best

【答案】A

14.She__ put the glasses on the ground.

A.careful               B.carefully

C.caring                D.cared

【答案】B

15.He always gets up early__ the morning.

A in                       B.on

C.at                        D.to

【答案】A

16.It takes__ hour to reach the top of the mountain.

A a                         B.an

C.不填                    D.the

【答案】B

 

完形填空(缺)

 

阅读理解(缺)

 

补全对话(缺)

51.this is mary

52.He’s not in the office

53.0k/no problem

54What’s your phone number

55.Thank you

 

写作

Dear XXX,

How is everything going? I miss you very much, and you?

Thank you for your letter. I am writing to Invite you to come to my hometown, if you can spare the time. There is a famous restaurant named Youke Restaurant in my hometown, and it is located in the centre of our hometown.

Besides, there are a lot of delicious foods in it, and the most delicious food is Beijing Roast Duck. If you can join us, please give me a reply soon. I hope to hear from you before long.

Give my best wishes to you.

 

Yours,

Li Hua

 

参考答案:

1-5DCBAD    6-10DDACB

11-15ACABA  16-20BCADC

21-25DCADA  26-30BAACD

31-35BACBC  36-40DDCAC

41-45CADBA  46-50ADBBC

 

答案由考生回忆,可能会存在偏差,仅供参考!

热门课程

2022成人高考 专升本 大学语文 教学视频

郑州三新教育

  • 名师教学
  • 章节练习
  • 历年真题
  • 考前模拟

2022成人高考 专升本 生态学基础 教学视频

郑州三新教育

  • 名师教学
  • 章节练习
  • 历年真题
  • 考前模拟

教师资格证考试培训

10人以下 · 正式课

  • 在线答疑
  • 免费题库
  • 名师指导
  • 大纲详解

自考学位英语

学位英语

  • 1v1答疑进
  • 专家面试辅导
  • 错题整理
  • 移动学习课堂

执业药师基础班

10-20人 · 正式课

  • 课后答疑
  • 在线题库
  • 名师指导
  • 模拟题库

友情链接:

千学网三新教育

河南三新时代教育集团有限公司      豫ICP备2022018711号-2

声明:本网站为信息交流网站,主要为广大考生提供报考信息交流指导服务,网站信息为学习交流使用,所有信息以官方发布为准。

24小时免费咨询电话

咨询在线客服

加微信咨询

扫码关注我们